Beginners napkin rings
First place -
Paul Reeder
Beginners napkin rings
Second place -
Roger Upchurch
Beginners napkin rings
Third place -
Roy Stevenson
Beginners napkin rings
Highly recommended -
Rosemary Walsh
Beginners Candle Stick
First place -
Liz Philpot
Beginners Candle Stick
Second place -
Paul Reeder
Beginners Candle Stick
Third pace -
Roger Upchurch
Beginners Candle Stick
Highly recommended -
Rosemary Walsh
Beginners Bowl or platter
First place -
Paul Reeder
Beginners Bowl or platter
Second place -
Sheila Gillam
Beginners Bowl or platter
Third place -
Roger Upchurch
Beginners Bowl or platter
Highly recommended -
Roy Stevenson
Beginners Open
First pace -
Rosemary Walsh
Beginners Open
Second place -
Paul Reeder
Beginners Open
Third place -
Ian Fraser-Rowe
Beginners Open
Highly recommended -
Roger Upchurch
Intermediate Napkin rings
First Place -
Ray Shaw
Intermediate Napkin rings
Second place -
Richard Renshaw
Intermediate Napkin rings
Third place-
Thomas Smith
Intermediate Candle stick
First place -
Steve Brown
Intermediate Candle stick
Second place -
John Lacey
Intermediate Candle stick
Third place -
Ray Shaw
Intermediate Candle stick
Highly recommended -
Richard Renshaw
Intermediate Bowl or platter
First place -
Ray Shaw
Intermediate Bowl or platter
Second place -
Steve Brown
Intermediate Bowl or platter
Third place -
John Lacey
Intermediate Bowl or platter
Highly commended -
Richard Renshaw
Intermediate Open
First place -
Steve Brown
Intermediate Open
Second pace -
Richard Renshaw
Intermediate Open
Third place -
Ray Shaw
Intermediate Open
Highly recommended -
John Lacey
Advanced Napkin rings
First place -
Graham Drury
Advanced Napkin rings
Second place -
Trevor Druett
Advanced Napkin rings
Third Place -
Tony Bennett
Advanced Napkin rings
Highly commended -
Carl Haslem
Advanced Napkin rings
Highly Commended -
Richard Pegler
Advanced Candle stick
First place _
Richard Pegler
Advanced Candle stick
Second place -
Graham Drury
Advanced Candle stick
Third place -
David Ive
Advanced Candle stick
Highly recommended -
Trevor Druett
Advanced Candle stick
Highly recommended -
Carl Haslam
Advanced Bowl or platter
First Place -
Trevor Druett
Advanced Bowl or platter
Second place -
Graham Drury
Advanced Bowl or platter
Third place -
Carl Haslam
Advanced Bowl or platter
Highly commended -
Roger Hutton
Advanced Bowl or platter
Highly commended -
Roger Gliddon
Advanced Open
First place -
Carl Haslem
Advanced Open
Second place -
Richard Pegler
Advanced Open
Third Place -
Gary Lancaster
Advanced Open
Highly commended -
Robert Gliddon
Advanced Open
Highly commended -
Graham Drury
Best in Show
Winner of the John Taggert Trophy -
Carl Haslam
Kevin Morgan Trophy
Winner of the Kevin Morgan Trophy chosen from the intermediate bowl or platter category -
Ray Shaw
Bill Bolt Trophy
Winner of the Bill Bolt Trophy taken from the beginners entries -
Liz Philpot
Visitors choice
This year was a very close visitors choice and only a point or two separated them, but the winner was Roger Upchurch with his segmented candle stick.